County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119816
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Greenshank
Scientific Name : Tringa nebularia
Location : Doon Lough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Ellis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.