County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119817
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 19
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Glenamaddy
County : Galway
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Ellis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glenamaddy Turlough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.