County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119818
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:15 Juvenile. Broadway end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.