County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119820
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes, Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadway end
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.