County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119825
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:25 Hobby over Skibbereen town centre
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.