County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119832
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Baltimore Pelagic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Shearwater Wildlife Tours Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Several thousand on passage
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.