County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119833
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Black, Pat Piggott, Sean Cullen, Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. East end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.