County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119836
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Inishmurray
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.