County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119837
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Clahane
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Geoff Hunt
Comments : 14:30 Adult. Last seen at 14:30
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.