County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119840
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Ring Marsh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.