County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119841
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Continuing female type in Webb's.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.