County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB119974
Sighting Date : 18 Aug 19
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Mulligan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Mulligan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.