County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120010
Sighting Date : 20 Aug 19
Common Name : Fea's type Petrel
Scientific Name : Pterodroma feae
Location : Baltimore Pelagic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Shearwater Wildlife Tours Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fea's / Zino's / Desertas. Southwest of the Fastnet Lighthouse
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Connaughton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.