County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120168
Sighting Date : 26 Aug 19
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Fanore
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Fanore. (Above Fanore, Caher Valley Loop).
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.