County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120235
Sighting Date : 29 Aug 19
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Lough Beg
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dave McGrath
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © D.McGrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.