County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120237
Sighting Date : 28 Aug 19
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Tinahely
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Linda Hickey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Railway Walk
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Linda Hickey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.