County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120256
Sighting Date : 29 Aug 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheál O'Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sruhill Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheál O'Briain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.