County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120310
Sighting Date : 30 Aug 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan McCarthy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.