County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120319
Sighting Date : 31 Aug 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Jim Bowman, Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:10 Juvenile. The Patches (Injured bird and not seen later)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.