County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120327
Sighting Date : 29 Aug 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.