County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120370
Sighting Date : 31 Aug 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Roscor
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Foster Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Erne River, Roscor
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Simon Foster
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.