County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120427
Sighting Date : 02 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Rosse Point
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John N. Murphy
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.