County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120569
Sighting Date : 05 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Pat Lonergan, Brian McCloskey, Cathal Forkan, Joe Proudfoot
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Lonergan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.