County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120580
Sighting Date : 05 Sept 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Enlander, Stephen Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Maxwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.