County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120602
Sighting Date : 06 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Andrew McMillan, Brian Haslam, Brian McCloskey, Cathal Forkan, Joe Proudfoot, Cian Cardiff
Comments : Juvenile. The Patches
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Haslam
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.