County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120678
Sighting Date : 07 Sept 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Adara
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd, Michele Clements and Michael Cunningham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sheshkinmore, Adara
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.