County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120680
Sighting Date : 07 Sept 19
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 female-type goosanders (flew north towards Kilcoole).
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.