County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120681
Sighting Date : 07 Sept 19
Common Name : Sanderling
Scientific Name : Calidris alba
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. On exposed mud near the neck of the upper basin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.