County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120693
Sighting Date : 07 Sept 19
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 Juvenile. 5km offshore
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.