County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120700
Sighting Date : 07 Sept 19
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter, Aidan G. Kelly, Felipe Arantes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Haslam
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.