County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120709
Sighting Date : 08 Sept 19
Common Name : Wilson's Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus tricolor
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff,Paul Kelly, Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:20-15:10 Very mobile with shanks (Forgotten Corner)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.