County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120729
Sighting Date : 08 Sept 19
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Walker Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moulting adult. Ferrier's Cove, Dingle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Jones
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.