County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120733
Sighting Date : 08 Sept 19
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Derek O'Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and two juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek O'Reilly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.