County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120777
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Kilcummin Head
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Donaldson, Stephen Meanie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30-12:00 Several thousand
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.