County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120780
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Brandon Point
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : G. Walker Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Very few Manx present
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.