County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120783
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 19
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Brandon Quay
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : G. Walker Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.