County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120785
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Jones Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:15 Moulting adult. Ferriter's Cove, Dingle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.