County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120793
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00-13:15 Adult winter. Soldier's Point
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.