County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120797
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers & Rachel Hynes, et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.