County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120800
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Indreabhán
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean McCann Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Loughaunbeg
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.