County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120801
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Dodder Valley Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Near Balrothery Weir / Waterfall
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.