County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120806
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North slobland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.