County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120807
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Wilson's Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus tricolor
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kieran Grace, Paul Merrigan, Pat King, Gerry O'Sullivan, Noel Keogh
Comments : Still present up to 19:30 at the Forgotten Corner
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Merrigan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.