County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120810
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Garrettstown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Eleven. Garrettstown Beach (hrota)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.