County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120813
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Oystercatcher
Scientific Name : Haematopus ostralegus
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Shannon Callows. Flying North
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.