County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120814
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Trooperstown Hill
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Covey of eight
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.