County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120816
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Grey Point
County : Down
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00-18:30 including one juvenile
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.