County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120819
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Grey Point
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00-18:30 Adult
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.