County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120825
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Grey Point
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00-18:30
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.