County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB120826
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 19
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Carrahane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.